Vietnam
+07
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sungai Raya, Indonesia

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to Sungai Raya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sungai Raya

5:00 pm17:00 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungai Raya, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 5:00 pm17:00 Sungai Raya, Indonesia

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam Sungai Raya, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Sungai Raya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Raya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengai Raya, Soengairaja, Sungai Raya, Sungairaja, Sungairaya
Population
47,735
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 42' N Latitude / 108° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62