Vietnam
+07
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 5:00 am05:00 in Umm el Fahm, Israel

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to Umm el Fahm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Umm el Fahm

9:00 am09:00 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Umm el Fahm, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 5:00 am05:00 Umm el Fahm, Israel

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam Umm el Fahm, Israel
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Umm el Fahm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Umm el Fahm Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
El Fahm, Umm al Fahm, Umm el Faham, Umm el Fahm, Umm el Faḥm, alfhm, am alfhm, am‌alfhm, auma ٱlfahm, bam alnwr, biaumi ٱlnuwr, אם אל פחם, أم الفحم, أُمَّ ٱلْفَحْم, الفحم, ام الفحم, ام‌الفحم, بأم النور, بِأُمِّ ٱلْنُّور, ٱlfahm, ٱلْفَحْم
Population
41,030
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972