Vietnam
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 11:30 am11:30 in Yuki, Japan

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to Yuki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Yuki

9:30 am09:30 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yuki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 11:30 am11:30 Yuki, Japan

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam Yuki, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Yuki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Juki, Yuki, Yuki-chhi, Yuki-chhī, Yūki, jie cheng, jie cheng shi, yky abaraky, yuki, yuki si, ywky, ywky aybaraky, Юки, Юкі, يوكي, یوکی، ایباراکی, یکی، اباراکی, ยูกิ, 結城, 結城市, 유키 시
Population
51,574
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81