Vietnam
+07
CIST
Cook Islands Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of Cook Islands Standard Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 10:30 pm22:30 in CIST

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to CIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in CIST

3:30 pm15:30 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Cook Islands Standard Time (CIST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 10:30 pm22:30 CIST

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam CIST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Cook Islands Standard Time

Offset: CIST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CIST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone