Vietnam
+07
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind East Timor Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 3:00 pm15:00 in TLT

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in TLT

1:00 pm13:00 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 3:00 pm15:00 TLT

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam TLT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

East Timor Time

Offset: TLT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TLT Time Zone Geo Map
TLT timezone map

TLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for TLT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time