Vietnam
+07
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam is 5:00 pm17:00 in Carupano, Venezuela

Thanh Pho Uong Bi to Carupano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Thanh Pho Uong Bi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Carupano

4:00 am04:00 (Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Carupano, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam / 5:00 pm17:00 Carupano, Venezuela

Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Vietnam Carupano, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Pho Uong Bi Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Thanh Pho Uong Bi, Thành Phố Uông Bí, Uong Bi, Uông Bí
Population
63,829
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Carupano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carupano Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CUP, Carupano, Carúpano, Karupanas, ka lu pa nuo, კარუპანო, 卡魯帕諾
Population
112,082
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 63° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58