EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Burlington, VT, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Nakur, India

Burlington to Nakur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Burlington which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nakur

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, VT, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Burlington, VT, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Nakur, India

Burlington, VT, USA Nakur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
BTV, Berlingtan, Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Borlington, Burlington, Burlingtun, Bērlingtona, Odzihozek, Paliten, Queen City, Skanentgraksenge, barinton, barlingtana, beollingteon, bo ling dun, brlynghtwn, brlyngtwn, brlyngtwn wrmant, Берлингтон, Берлінгтан, Берлінгтон, Бърлингтън, Бёрлингтон, Бӧрлингтон, ברלינגטון, برلنگٹن، ورمونٹ, برلينغتون, برلینگتون، ورمانت, बर्लिंग्टन, バーリントン, 伯靈頓, 벌링턴
Population
42,452
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 28' N Latitude / 73° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91