Vermont, USA
EDT
MHT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of Marshall Islands Time
12:30 am00:30 in Burlington, VT, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in MHT

Burlington to MHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Burlington which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in MHT

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, VT, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Marshall Islands Time (MHT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Burlington, VT, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 MHT

Burlington, VT, USA MHT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
BTV, Berlingtan, Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Borlington, Burlington, Burlingtun, Bērlingtona, Odzihozek, Paliten, Queen City, Skanentgraksenge, barinton, barlingtana, beollingteon, bo ling dun, brlynghtwn, brlyngtwn, brlyngtwn wrmant, Берлингтон, Берлінгтан, Берлінгтон, Бърлингтън, Бёрлингтон, Бӧрлингтон, ברלינגטון, برلنگٹن، ورمونٹ, برلينغتون, برلینگتون، ورمانت, बर्लिंग्टन, バーリントン, 伯靈頓, 벌링턴
Population
42,452
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 28' N Latitude / 73° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1