Vermont, USA
EDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Rutland, VT, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ladybrand, South Africa

Rutland to Ladybrand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rutland which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ladybrand

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rutland, VT, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ladybrand, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Rutland, VT, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Ladybrand, South Africa

Rutland, VT, USA Ladybrand, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rutland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rutland Facts

Country
USA
State
Vermont
Alternative Names
City of Rutland, Mill Village, RUT, Ratland, Ratlend, Rutland, Rutland City, Rutlandas, The Marble City, la te lan shi, ratlnd, ratorando, rwtland, Ратланд, Ратленд, Рътланд, راتلند, روتلاند, رٹلینڈ, ラトランド, 拉特蘭市
Population
15,824
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 72° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ladybrand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ladybrand Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ladybrand
Population
17,228
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27