VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Vanuatu Time is 9 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in VUT is 2:30 pm14:30 in Al Fashn, Egypt

VUT to Al Fashn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in VUT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Al Fashn

11:30 pm23:30 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fashn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 VUT / 2:30 pm14:30 Al Fashn, Egypt

VUT Al Fashn, Egypt
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Fashn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fashn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fashn, El Fashn, Fashn, alfshn, الفشن
Population
63,793
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 30° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20