Washington, USA
PST
MST
Magadan Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 19 hours behind Magadan Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Bellevue, WA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in MST

Bellevue to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Bellevue which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in MST

9:30 pm21:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bellevue, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Magadan Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Bellevue, WA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 MST

Bellevue, WA, USA MST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bellevue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellevue Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bellevue, Belv'ju, Belvju, balfyw, bei er wei you, belavhyu, belbyu, berubyu, blwyw washyngtn, Белвью, Белвю, Белвју, بالفيو, بلویو، واشنگٹن, بلویو، واشینگتن, बेलव्ह्यू, ベルビュー, 贝尔维尤, 벨뷰
Population
139,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Magadan Standard Time

Offset: MST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for MST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Magadan Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time