Washington, USA
PST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 17 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Bellevue, WA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Numazu, Japan

Bellevue to Numazu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Bellevue which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Numazu

8:30 am08:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bellevue, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Numazu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bellevue, WA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Numazu, Japan

Bellevue, WA, USA Numazu, Japan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bellevue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellevue Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bellevue, Belv'ju, Belvju, balfyw, bei er wei you, belavhyu, belbyu, berubyu, blwyw washyngtn, Белвью, Белвю, Белвју, بالفيو, بلویو، واشنگٹن, بلویو، واشینگتن, बेलव्ह्यू, ベルビュー, 贝尔维尤, 벨뷰
Population
139,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Numazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Numazu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Numadu, Numadzu, Numasu, Numazu, Numazu-chhi, Numazu-chhī, namazw, nu masu, numajeu si, nwmazw shyzwka, nwmazw shyzwywka, zhao jin, zhao jin shi, Нумадзу, Нумазу, Нүмазү, نامازو, نومازو، شیزوئوکا, نومازو، شیزوکا, นุมะซุ, 沼津, 沼津市, 누마즈 시
Population
204,318
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 138° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81