Washington, USA
PST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Bellevue, WA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pabellon de Arteaga, Mexico

Bellevue to Pabellon de Arteaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bellevue which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pabellon de Arteaga

11:30 am11:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bellevue, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Pabellon de Arteaga, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bellevue, WA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Pabellon de Arteaga, Mexico

Bellevue, WA, USA Pabellon de Arteaga, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bellevue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bellevue Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Bellevue, Belv'ju, Belvju, balfyw, bei er wei you, belavhyu, belbyu, berubyu, blwyw washyngtn, Белвью, Белвю, Белвју, بالفيو, بلویو، واشنگٹن, بلویو، واشینگتن, बेलव्ह्यू, ベルビュー, 贝尔维尤, 벨뷰
Population
139,820
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pabellon de Arteaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabellon de Arteaga Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Pabellon de Arteaga, Pabellón de Arteaga
Population
28,633
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' N Latitude / 102° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52