Washington, USA
PST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Bothell West, WA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico

Bothell West to Acatlan de Osorio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bothell West which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Acatlan de Osorio

7:00 am07:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bothell West, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Bothell West, WA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico

Bothell West, WA, USA Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bothell West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bothell West Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
16,607
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Acatlan de Osorio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acatlan de Osorio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Acatlan, Acatlan de Osorio, Acatlán, Acatlán de Osorio
Population
16,307
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 98° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52