Washington, USA
PST
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 2 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Bothell West, WA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Saint Paul, MN, USA

Bothell West to Saint Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Bothell West which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Saint Paul

4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Bothell West, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Bothell West, WA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Saint Paul, MN, USA

Bothell West, WA, USA Saint Paul, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Bothell West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bothell West Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
16,607
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Saint Paul, Imnizha ska, Saint Paul, Saint Pol, San Pablo, Sejnt Pol, Sent Pol, Sent Polas, Sent Pols, Sent-Pol, Sentpola, Sint-Paul, St. Paul, Urbs Sancti Pauli de Minnesota, ceyint pal, saint pal, sant bawl, santa pala, seinteupol, senta pala, senta pola, sentoporu, sentphxl, sheng bao luo, synt pl mynh‌swta, syynt pwl, Σαιντ Πωλ, Сейнт Пол, Сент Пол, Сент-Пол, Սեյնթ Փոլ, סיינט פול, سانت باول, سینت پل، مینه‌سوتا, سینٹ پال, سینٹ پال، مینیسوٹا, सन्त पल, सेंट पॉल, सेन्त पल, सैन्ट् पाल्, செயின்ட் பால், เซนต์พอล, სენტ-პოლი, セントポール, 圣保罗, 세인트폴
Population
285,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 56' N Latitude / 93° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1