PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bothell West, WA, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Tearce, North Macedonia

Bothell West to Tearce call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bothell West which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Tearce

6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bothell West, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tearce, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bothell West, WA, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Tearce, North Macedonia

Bothell West, WA, USA Tearce, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Bothell West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bothell West Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
16,607
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tearce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tearce Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Tearce, Теарце
Population
23,096
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 21° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389