Washington, USA
PDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Camas, WA, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Darmstadt, Germany

Camas to Darmstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Camas which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Darmstadt

2:30 am02:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Camas, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Camas, WA, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Darmstadt, Germany

Camas, WA, USA Darmstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Camas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camas Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Camas, Kamas, La Camas, ka mo si, kamas, kamas washyngtn, kyamasu, Камас, كاماس, کاماس، واشینگتن, キャマス, 卡默斯
Population
21,846
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 122° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49