Washington, USA
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Ellensburg, WA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Masaurhi Buzurg, India

Ellensburg to Masaurhi Buzurg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Ellensburg which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Masaurhi Buzurg

12:30 pm12:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Ellensburg, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Masaurhi Buzurg, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Ellensburg, WA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Masaurhi Buzurg, India

Ellensburg, WA, USA Masaurhi Buzurg, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Ellensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ellensburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ELN, Elensburg, Ellen's Burgh, Ellensburg, Elunsburg, Robbers Roost, ai lun si bao, alns bwrg washyngtn, alynsbwrgh, ellenseubeogeu, erenzubagu, Еленсбург, Елънсбърг, إلينسبورغ, النس بورگ، واشینگتن, エレンズバーグ, 埃伦斯堡, 엘렌스버그
Population
19,001
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 120° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Masaurhi Buzurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaurhi Buzurg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Masaurhi, Masaurhi Buzurg, Masaurki
Population
53,440
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91