PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Fife Heights, WA, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Mau, India

Fife Heights to Mau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Fife Heights which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mau

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Fife Heights, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Fife Heights, WA, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Mau, India

Fife Heights, WA, USA Mau, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Fife Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fife Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
2,137
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 122° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau, Mau Nath Bhanjan, Mau Nathbhanjan, Maunath Bhanjan, Maunāth Bhanjan, ma'u, ma'unatha bhanjana, mao na te ban zhan, mau, mavu, maw, myw, Мау, مئو, ماؤ, ماؤ ناتھ بھنجن, ماو, मऊ, मऊनाथ भंजन, मवु, मौ, মৌ, મઊ, 毛纳特班詹
Population
246,050
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 56' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91