PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
AWST
Australian Western Standard Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Australian Western Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in Lacey, WA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in AWST

Lacey to AWST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Lacey which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in AWST

4:30 am04:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lacey, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Australian Western Standard Time (AWST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Lacey, WA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 AWST

Lacey, WA, USA AWST
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Australian Western Standard Time

Offset: AWST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AWST timezone is Perth from Australia with population about 1.897 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rockingham, Mandurah, Bunbury, Armadale

Daylight Saving: Australian Western Standard Time (AWST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore AWST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Australian Western Standard Time remains the same

AWST Time Zone Geo Map
AWST timezone map

AWST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for AWST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AWST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Perth
  • Australia/West
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • +08 -