PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lacey, WA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Korwai, India

Lacey to Korwai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lacey which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Korwai

1:00 am01:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lacey, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Korwai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lacey, WA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Korwai, India

Lacey, WA, USA Korwai, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Korwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Korwai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Korwai
Population
15,136
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 07' N Latitude / 78° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91