PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lacey, WA, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Turda, Romania

Lacey to Turda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lacey which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Turda

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lacey, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Turda, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lacey, WA, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Turda, Romania

Lacey, WA, USA Turda, Romania
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Turda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turda Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Turda, Opština Turda, Potaisa, Potaissa, Thorenburg, Torda, Turda, to~uruda, tu er da, twrda, Турда, توردا, ტურდა, トゥルダ, 圖爾達
Population
54,586
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 23° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40