PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Lacey, WA, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Thoen, Thailand

Lacey to Thoen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Lacey which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Thoen

3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lacey, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Thoen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Lacey, WA, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Thoen, Thailand

Lacey, WA, USA Thoen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Thoen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thoen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Moeang Theun, Amphoe Moeangthenn, Amphoe Muang Thoen, Amphoe Thoen, Ban Laum Read, Ban Lohm Red, Ban Lom Raet, Lau Raet, Lohm Red, Muang Tern, Muang Teun, Muang Tharn, Muang Thoen, Thoen, thein, เถิน
Population
18,459
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 36' N Latitude / 99° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66