PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
8:30 am08:30 in Lakeland North, WA, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in HAT

Lakeland North to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Lakeland North which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in HAT

8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lakeland North, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Lakeland North, WA, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 HAT

Lakeland North, WA, USA HAT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Lakeland North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakeland North Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lakeland North, Lakeland North CDP
Population
12,942
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1