PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Lakeland North, WA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Sawangan, Indonesia

Lakeland North to Sawangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Lakeland North which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sawangan

6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lakeland North, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sawangan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Lakeland North, WA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Sawangan, Indonesia

Lakeland North, WA, USA Sawangan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Lakeland North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakeland North Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lakeland North, Lakeland North CDP
Population
12,942
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 20' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sawangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sawangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sawangan
Population
114,069
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 24' S Latitude / 106° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62