Washington, USA
PDT
Saint Kitts and Nevis
AST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lynnwood, WA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Lynnwood to Basseterre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lynnwood which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Basseterre

12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lynnwood, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lynnwood, WA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis

Lynnwood, WA, USA Basseterre, Saint Kitts and Nevis
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lynnwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lynnwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Linud, Linvud, lin wu de, lin-udeu, lyn wwd washyngtn, lynwwd, rin'uddo, Линвуд, Линуд, Лінвуд, لينوود, لین وود، واشینگتن, لینووڈ، واشنگٹن, リンウッド, 林伍德, 린우드
Population
36,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 122° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Basseterre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basseterre Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Basse Terre Town, Basseterre, Baste, Bastehr, Baster, Bastera, Basteras, Bastero, Bastè, Mpaster, SKB, ba si te er, basetera, baseteru, baseuteleu, bastyr, basytyr, pacettere, Μπαστέρ, Бастер, Бастэр, באסטר, باستير, باسه‌تر, باسیتیر, बासेतेर, பாசெட்டெரே, บาสแตร์, པ་སི་ཐེར།, ბასტერი, ባስቴር, バセテール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
12,920
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 17' N Latitude / 62° 43' W Longitude