PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Redmond, WA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Victor Rosales, Mexico

Redmond to Victor Rosales call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Redmond which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Victor Rosales

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Victor Rosales, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Redmond, WA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Victor Rosales, Mexico

Redmond, WA, USA Victor Rosales, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Victor Rosales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victor Rosales Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Calera, Calera Victor Rosales, Calera Víctor Rosales, Victor Rosales
Population
32,721
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 102° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52