PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Redmond, WA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Staraya Russa, Russia

Redmond to Staraya Russa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Redmond which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Staraya Russa

12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Redmond, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Russa, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Redmond, WA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Staraya Russa, Russia

Redmond, WA, USA Staraya Russa, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Redmond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redmond Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Melrose, Redmond, Redmund, Salmonberg, ledeumeondeu, lei de meng de, rdmwnd, redomondo, rydmwnd washntn, Редмонд, Редмънд, ردموند, ريدموند، واشنطن, ریڈمونڈ, レドモンド, 雷德蒙德, 레드먼드
Population
60,598
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Staraya Russa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Russa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Roessa, Staraja Russa, Staraya Russa, seutalayalusa, Старая Русса, 스타라야루사
Population
34,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 59' N Latitude / 31° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7