PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT +4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
5:00 pm17:00 in Vancouver, WA, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Nizwa, Oman

Vancouver to Nizwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Vancouver which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nizwa

5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vancouver, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Vancouver, WA, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Nizwa, Oman

Vancouver, WA, USA Nizwa, Oman
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Alashikash, Camp Vancouver, Columbia Barracks, Columbia City, Fort Vancouver, Predloga:Zascitenovand, Predloga:Zaščitenovand, Template:Vandalism, Van'kouver, Vancouver, Vancouver Barracks, Vancouver City, Vankuver, Vankuveris, Vankuvur, baenkubeo, bankuba, fankwfr, wen ge hua, wnkwwr washyngtn, wnqwbr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور، واشینگتن, وینکوور، واشنگٹن, แวนคูเวอร์, バンクーバー, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
172,860
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 122° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968