PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Vancouver, WA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Brovary, Ukraine

Vancouver to Brovary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vancouver which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Brovary

2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vancouver, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Brovary, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Vancouver, WA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Brovary, Ukraine

Vancouver, WA, USA Brovary, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Alashikash, Camp Vancouver, Columbia Barracks, Columbia City, Fort Vancouver, Predloga:Zascitenovand, Predloga:Zaščitenovand, Template:Vandalism, Van'kouver, Vancouver, Vancouver Barracks, Vancouver City, Vankuver, Vankuveris, Vankuvur, baenkubeo, bankuba, fankwfr, wen ge hua, wnkwwr washyngtn, wnqwbr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور، واشینگتن, وینکوور، واشنگٹن, แวนคูเวอร์, バンクーバー, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
172,860
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 122° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brovary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brovary Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bravary, Brovarai, Brovari, Brovary, Brovarî, Brovarı, Browary, beulobali, brovari, brwfary, brwwary, bu luo wa li, burovu~aru~i, Бравары, Бровари, Бровары, Броварі, Բրովարի, ברובארי, بروفاري, بروواری, ბროვარი, ブロヴァルィー, 布羅瓦里, 브로바리
Population
88,506
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 30° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380