PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in West Lake Sammamish, WA, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Summerlin South, NV, USA

West Lake Sammamish to Summerlin South call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in West Lake Sammamish which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Summerlin South

9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (West Lake Sammamish, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Summerlin South, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 West Lake Sammamish, WA, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Summerlin South, NV, USA

West Lake Sammamish, WA, USA Summerlin South, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

West Lake Sammamish Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Lake Sammamish Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
33,929
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 34' N Latitude / 122° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Summerlin South Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Summerlin South Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Summerlin South, Summerlin South CDP
Population
24,085
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 115° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1