Western Sahara
+01
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
8:30 pm20:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 1:30 am01:30 in Bagerhat, Bangladesh

Laayoune to Bagerhat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bagerhat

8:30 pm20:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 am01:30 (Bagerhat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 1:30 am01:30 Bagerhat, Bangladesh

Laayoune, Western Sahara Bagerhat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Bagerhat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagerhat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bagerhat, Bagerhat Town, Bagerkhat, Bagherhat, Bāgerhāt, Bāgherhāt, Багерхат
Population
266,388
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 89° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880