Western Sahara
+01
Syria
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 10:30 am10:30 in Ar Rastan, Syria

Laayoune to Ar Rastan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ar Rastan

8:30 am08:30 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Ar Rastan, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 10:30 am10:30 Ar Rastan, Syria

Laayoune, Western Sahara Ar Rastan, Syria
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Ar Rastan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Rastan Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Rastan, Ar Rastan, Arethousa, Arethus, El Rastane, Er Rastan, Rastan, Rastane, Rastâne, alrstn, الرستن
Population
53,152
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963