WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Westeuropäische Zeit is 8 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in WEZ is 9:30 am09:30 in Longhua, China

WEZ to Longhua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in WEZ which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Longhua

1:30 am01:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longhua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 WEZ / 9:30 am09:30 Longhua, China

WEZ Longhua, China
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Longhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-ku-t'un, Huang-ku-t’un, Longhua, Lung-hua, Lung-hua-ch'eng-kuan, Lung-hua-ch’eng-kuan, Lung-hua-hsien, long hua, 隆化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 117° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86