WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Wallis and Futuna Time is 9 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in WFT is 9:00 am09:00 in Tosno, Russia

WFT to Tosno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in WFT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tosno

6:00 pm18:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tosno, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 WFT / 9:00 am09:00 Tosno, Russia

WFT Tosno, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tosno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tosno Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tosna, Tosno, Tusina, tuo si nuo, twsnw, Тосна, Тосно, توسنو, ტოსნო, 托斯諾
Population
40,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 32' N Latitude / 30° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7