Wisconsin, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Fitchburg, WI, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ponnur, India

Fitchburg to Ponnur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fitchburg which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ponnur

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fitchburg, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ponnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Fitchburg, WI, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Ponnur, India

Fitchburg, WI, USA Ponnur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Fitchburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fitchburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Fichburg, Fitchburg, Fitchburg Station, Greenfield, fychbrg wskwnsn, fychbrg wyskansyn, fytshbwrgh, Фичбург, فيتشبورغ, فیچبرگ، وسکونسن, فیچبرگ، ویسکانسین
Population
27,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 89° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ponnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ponnur Facts

Country
India
Population
56,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91