Wisconsin, USA
CDT
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kenosha, WI, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Kenosha to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Kenosha which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Turangi

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Kenosha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Kenosha, WI, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Kenosha, WI, USA Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kenosha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kenosha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
ENW, Kenosa, Kenosha, Kenoša, Southport, kenosha, keonosya, knwsha wyskansyn, kynwsha, kynwsha wskwnsn, qnwsh, Кеноша, Կենոշա, קנושה, كينوشا, کنوشا، ویسکانسین, کینوشا، وسکونسن, კენოშა, ケノーシャ, 커노샤
Population
99,858
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 35' N Latitude / 87° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64