Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Laranjeiras do Sul, Brazil

Oak Creek to Laranjeiras do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oak Creek which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Laranjeiras do Sul

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Laranjeiras do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Laranjeiras do Sul, Brazil

Oak Creek, WI, USA Laranjeiras do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Laranjeiras do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laranjeiras do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Iguacu, Iguassu, Iguassú, Iguaçu, Laranginha, Laranjeiras
Population
18,424
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' S Latitude / 52° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55