Wisconsin, USA
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tonghua, China

Oak Creek to Tonghua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tonghua

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tonghua, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Tonghua, China

Oak Creek, WI, USA Tonghua, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tonghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ou-tao-chiang, T'ung-hua, T'ung-hua-hsien, T'ung-hua-shih, TNH, Tchung-chua, Thong Hoa, Thong-hoa-chhi, Thong-hoà-chhī, Thông Hóa, Tonghua, Tung-hua, Tunghwa, Tunkhua, Tŭng-huá, T’ou-tao-chiang, T’ung-hua, T’ung-hua-hsien, T’ung-hua-shih, tanghwa, tong hua, tong hua shi, tunghwa si, Тунхуа, تانگهوا, تونگہوا, 通化, 通化市, 퉁화 시
Population
510,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 125° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86