Wisconsin, USA
CDT
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
12:30 am00:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in ECT

Oak Creek to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oak Creek which corresponds to 8am-6pm in ECT

12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 12:30 am00:30 ECT

Oak Creek, WI, USA ECT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ecuador Time

Offset: ECT is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

ECT Time Zone Geo Map
ECT timezone map

ECT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ECT
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone