Wisconsin, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Dausa, India

Oak Creek to Dausa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Dausa

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dausa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Dausa, India

Oak Creek, WI, USA Dausa, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dausa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dausa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Daosa, Dausa, da'usa, dao sa, dausa, Дауса, دوسہ, दौसा, দাউসা, દૌસા, 道萨
Population
73,034
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91