Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Nazerat 'Illit, Israel

Oak Creek to Nazerat 'Illit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Nazerat 'Illit

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nazerat 'Illit, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Nazerat 'Illit, Israel

Oak Creek, WI, USA Nazerat 'Illit, Israel
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nazerat 'Illit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nazerat 'Illit Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kiryat-Natsrat, Natsrat Ilit, Natzrath Ilith, Nazareth Illit, Nazareth-la-Haute, Nazerat 'Ilit, Nazerat 'Illit, Nazrath Illit, Naẕerat ‘Ilit, Naẕerat ‘Illit, Nof HaGalil, Qiryat Nasrat, Qiryat Naṣrat, Upper Nazareth, alnasrt alʿlya, nasrہ ʿlya, nasyrat ʿylyt, natsrat ʿylyt, ntsrat ʿylyt, nwf aljlyl, nwf hachlyl, nwf hghlyl, nwf hjlyl, nwop hagaliyl, nwp hglyl, נוֹף הַגָּלִיל, נוף הגליל, נצרת עלית, الناصرة العليا, ناتسرات عیلیت, ناصرہ علیا, ناصيرات عيليت, نتسرات عيليت, نوف الجليل, نوف هجليل, نوف هغليل, نوف هَچليل
Population
41,169
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 35° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972