Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Parole, MD, USA

Oak Creek to Parole call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oak Creek which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Parole

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Parole, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Parole, MD, USA

Oak Creek, WI, USA Parole, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Parole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parole Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Camp Parole, Parole, Roll Camp Stan, Roll Camp Station
Population
15,922
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 76° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1