Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Katsina, Nigeria

Oak Creek to Katsina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Oak Creek which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Katsina

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Katsina, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Katsina, Nigeria

Oak Creek, WI, USA Katsina, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Katsina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Katsina Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
DKA, Kacina, Katsina, Kàtsínà, ka qi na, kachina, Катсина, 卡齐纳, 카치나
Population
432,149
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 59' N Latitude / 7° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234