Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Asha, Russia

Oak Creek to Asha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Asha

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Asha, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Asha, Russia

Oak Creek, WI, USA Asha, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Asha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Asha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asha, Аша
Population
33,006
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 57° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7