Wisconsin, USA
CST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tikhvin, Russia

Oak Creek to Tikhvin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oak Creek which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Tikhvin

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tikhvin, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Tikhvin, Russia

Oak Creek, WI, USA Tikhvin, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tikhvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tikhvin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cikhvin, Tichvin, Tichvina, Tichwin, Tihvin, Tihvina, Tihvinae, Tihvinä, Tijvin, Tikhvin, Tikhvine, Tikhvinu, Tiĥvin, chifuvu~in, ji he wen, tiheubin, tikhvin, tykhfyn, tykhwyn, Тихвин, Тихвинъ, Тихвін, Ціхвін, تيخفين, تیخوین, ტიხვინი, チフヴィン, 季赫溫, 티흐빈
Population
62,075
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 38' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7