Wisconsin, USA
CST
Virginia, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Oak Creek, WI, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Alexandria, VA, USA

Oak Creek to Alexandria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oak Creek which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Alexandria

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Oak Creek, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alexandria, VA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Oak Creek, WI, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Alexandria, VA, USA

Oak Creek, WI, USA Alexandria, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oak Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Ouk Krik, awk gryk wyskansyn, awk kryk, awk kryk wskwnsn, xiang shu xi, Оук Крик, أوك كريك, اوک کریک، وسکونسن, اوک گریک، ویسکانسین, ოუკ-კრიკი, 橡樹溪
Population
35,243
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alexandria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alexandria Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Aleksandri, Aleksandrija, Alexandria, Alexandria City, Allexandria, Belhaven, Belle Haven, Bellhaven, Chincoteague Creek, Gincatic Creek, Guicatic Run, alaskndryt, alksandrya wyrjynya, allegsandeulia, arekusandoria, ya li shan de li ya, Александри, Александрия, Александрија, Александрія, Ալեքսանդրիա, אלכסנדריה, الإسكندرية, الکساندریا، ویرجینیا, الیگزینڈریا، ورجینیا, অ্যালেক্সান্ড্রিয়া, アレクサンドリア, 亚历山德里亚, 알렉산드리아
Population
153,511
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 77° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1