Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Caxito, Angola

River Falls to Caxito call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in River Falls which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Caxito

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Caxito, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Caxito, Angola

River Falls, WI, USA Caxito, Angola
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Caxito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Caxito Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Caxito, Kashito, Kaxito, Кашито
Population
28,224
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 34' S Latitude / 13° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244