Wisconsin, USA
CST
Cuba
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Colombia Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in River Falls, WI, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Diez de Octubre, Cuba

River Falls to Diez de Octubre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in River Falls which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Diez de Octubre

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Diez de Octubre, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 River Falls, WI, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Diez de Octubre, Cuba

River Falls, WI, USA Diez de Octubre, Cuba
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Diez de Octubre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diez de Octubre Facts

Country
Cuba
Population
227,293
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 82° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53