Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in River Falls, WI, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Konongo, Ghana

River Falls to Konongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in River Falls which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Konongo

4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Konongo, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 River Falls, WI, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Konongo, Ghana

River Falls, WI, USA Konongo, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Konongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Konongo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Konongo, Konongo-Odumase
Population
41,238
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233